January 2018   Become a Member 
ACT Member Groups
Member Groups are from five Manitoba regions:

North-East, North-West, South-East, South-West
Winnipeg

Links to member Group Websites are provided in the contact information.  If your group website is not listed please contact us and we will provide a link to you.

Groups registered for the current fiscal year (2017/2018) have ('18) following their group name.

 

Map of ACT Manitoba member group locations and performance venues (if available)

 
North-East
A-Spire Players Inc. ('18) Gimli
Haystack Productions ('18) Beausejour
Holy Hams (Selkirk United Church) ('18) Selkirk
Pinawa Players ('18) Pinawa
North-West
Rapid City Drama Club ('18) Rapid City
3rd Ave. Vagabond Theatre Co. ('18) Russell/Binscarth
Whitemud Comedy Company ('18) Neepawa
South-East
flatlands theatre company ('18) Winkler
Prairie Players ('18) Portage la Prairie
South-West
Assiniboine Theatre Company ('18) Brandon
7 Ages Productions ('18) Brandon
Phoenix Players ('18) Virden
Winnipeg
Broken Record Productions ('18)
R-G Productions ('18)
Shoestring Players ('18)
 
ACT Member Contacts
[North-East]   [North-West]   [South-East]   [South-West]   [Winnipeg]
North-East Manitoba
A-Spire Players Inc.     (Gimli)
Scott Cameron (Chair)
Box 434
Gimli, R0C 1B0
Ph: (204)  642-9648 (h)
Ph: (204)  641-5118 (c)
Anthony Ducharme (Treas.)
Box 359
Winnepeg Beach, R0C 3G0
Ph: (204) 389-4111

 
Haystack Productions     (Beausejour)
Alice Young
Box 67
Garson, R0E 0R0
Ph: (204) 268-1280
Judy Oderkirk
Box 55
Beausejour R0E 0C0
Ph: (204) 205-1206
 
Pinawa Players     (Pinawa)
Wanda Woodbeck (Chair)
P.O Box 271 (c/o Pinawa Players)
Pinawa, R0E 1L0
Ph: (204) 340-0626 (Cell)
Follow us on Facebook
Shannon Swaenepeol(Treasurer)
Box 271 (c/o Pinawa Players)
Pinawa, R0E 1L0
Ph: (204) 753-8247(H)
 
North-West Manitoba
Rapid City Drama Club     (Rapid City)
Linda Thomson
Box 344
Rapid City R0K 1W0
Ph: (204) 826-2332
Ph: (204) 720-4365
Karen Martin
1532 Patricia Ave
Brandon R7A 7K7
Ph: (204) 573-0334
 
3rd Ave. Vagabond Theatre Co.     (Binscarth/Russell)
B-Ann Woodhouse-Atamanchuk
Russell R0J 0G0
Ph: (204) 773-0924
Ph: (204) 773-3500
Betty Senger

Russell, R0J 1W0
Ph: (204) 773-3571 (H)
 
Whitemud Comedy Company     (Neepawa)
Rrain Prior
Box 813
Neepawa R0J 1H0
Ph: (204) 841-2232  (204) 476-3232
Amanda Naughton-Gale
Box 81
Neepawa R0J 1H0
 
South-East Manitoba
flatlands Theatre Company    (Winkler)
Melisa Grenier
135 - 13th Street
Winkler R6W 1S2
Ph: (204) 362-8959
Jeanette Hoeppner
1250 Shamrock Bay
Winkler, MB, R6W 1N7
Ph: (204) 325-8434 - (204) 325-4710 (W)
FAX: (204) 325-6478
 
Prairie Players     (Portage la Prairie)
Stephanie Kauffman
11-2nd St N.E.
Portage La Prairie R1N 1R8
Ph: (204) 872-2248
Paul Warthe
11-2nd St N.E.
Portage La Prairie R1N 1R8
Ph: (204) 239-1840
Ph: (204) 353-4200 .
 
South-West Manitoba
Assiniboine Theatre Company    (Brandon)
David Simard
71 Riverheights Dr.
Brandon R7B 2Y1
Ph:  204-720-1782
John Szabo
106 Braeview Pl.
Brandon R7C 1A1
Ph:  204-761-7711
 
7 (Seven) Ages Productions    (Brandon)
George Buri
23 Woodhaven Dr.
Brandon, R7B 3N2
Ph: (204)  727-3156 (H) -  (204) 724-7573 (W)
FAX: (204) 727-3156
Trish Buri
23 Woodhaven Dr.
Brandon, R7B 3N2
Ph: (204)  727-3156 (H)
 
Phoenix Players     (Virden)
Karl Depaepe
Box 1174
Virden R0M 2C0
Ph: (204) 512-0395
George Baker
Box 2311
Virden R0M 2C0
Ph: (204) 851-0815   (204) 748-2319
 
Winnipeg
Broken Record Productions
Judy Arnason
24 River Ridge Rd
La Salle R0G 0A2
Ph: (204) 736-4655   (204) 981-9152
Follow us on Facebook
Bill Moore
774 Garfield St. N
Winnipeg R3G 2M5
Ph: (204) 786-1507
 
R-G Productions
Heather Forgie
514 Clifton St.
Winnipeg R3G 2X2
Ph: (204) 417-4364
John Bent
C-160 Marion St.
Winnipeg R2H 0T4
Ph: (204) 963-8907
 
Shoestring Players
Peter Spencer
1 Scotia Street
Winnipeg, R2W 3W6
Ph: (204)  586-7994
Maureen Taggart
1151 Wellington Cres.
Winnipeg R3N 0A1
Ph: (204) 487-0936